Classes

Themed Image2

For more information

Our Lady of Perpetual Help School
Attention: Diane Davis
10441 S. Downey Avenue
Downey, CA 90241-2513
Tel: (562) 869-9969
Fax: (562) 923-0659
E-mail: ddavis@ourladyschool.com
 
 
 

Classes

 

Class of 1960 Coordinator: Marty Noonan
Last update: March 5, 2010

 

Class of 1960

 

Cecelia Arlt Gloria Barnes Victoria Bartolomeo
Larry Batulis Michael Beal Thomas Becker
Todd Beckley Linda Belcastro Carolyn Berardo
Rose Ann Bergschneider Kevin Boylan Lawrence Brenier
Catherine Brown Thomas Budds Vickie Call
James Cascio Lucia Cascio Dennis Case
Garric Chang Carolyn Clark Maureen Clark
Denis Cortese Theresa Daughenbaugh Frank Davis
Lynn Denton John Donahue † Dean Donnellon (RIP)
Robert Dufek Russell Einwater Louis Elliano
Catherine Erwin Gail Erwin William Everson
Carol Famularo Mary Farwell Mike Felix
Charles Fingal Marcella Finkin Carl Fischer
Donna Fitzpatrick † John Floeck (RIP) David Flick
Randall Gallek James Gallo Macrina Garcia
Don Gay Kristina Ghormley Patrick Gildea
John Gillespie Michael Goodus Carol Grace
Gloria Halliwell Sue Harrison Kathryn Hart
† Patricia Ann Hoban (RIP) Bruce Hohn William Haungs
Tom Jacobs Michael Jaeger David Jindra
Linda Johnson Linda Jones AKA Sr. Richardlynn Carol Kauffman
Mary Kellett Bruce Kennedy Susan Kist
Steve Kroll Judy Laible Karen Lazzaro
Henry LeBourgeois Barbara Le Vasseur Kathleen Leinen
Richard Ley David Livingston Joseph Lusher
Glenn Malme Phil Maier Larry Markazie
Mary Martin Patrick Mathews Richard Maurer
† Catherine McKeon (RIP) Rafe Miller Patrick Millikan
Mark Mitchell Janice Moser Jean Moshenrose
Nancy Mullins Robert Mullins Elizabeth Noble
John Noonan Elizabeth Northridge (RIP) Teri Pohl
Steve Prochow Anna Quartucci Gayle Rausch
Jill Reppert Henry Reinecki Kenneth Ronnow
Angel Santana Richard Sawaya Alice Schroeder
Joanne Smith Pamela Smith Pamela Starr
Jean Theriott George Thompson Suzanne Thompson
Steven Thornton William Trivison William Truelove
Richard Valdes Douglas Wageman Eileen Walsh
Suzanne Watts Donna Weselis Anne Woods
Richard Zembal . .

 

Our teachers from 1951 through 1960 for Class 8 were:

Grade 1: Sister Mary Noreen, S.N.D.
Grade 2: Mrs. Ashton / Sister Mary Rose Anthony, S.N.D.
Grade 3: Sister Mary Gladys, S.N.D. / Mrs. Perrizo
Grade 4: Mrs. McDonough / Sister Mary Eva, S.N.D.
Grade 5: Sister Mary Michael Claire, S.N.D. / Mrs. Hibness
Grade 6: Miss Rausch / Sister Mary Naomi, S.N.D.
Grade 7: Mr. O'Connor / Sister Mary Olga, S.N.D.
Grade 8: Miss Moyer / Mr. Weiss