Welcome

Teachers and Principals

  Updated: January 21, 2015

                            Sisters Mary Louella, Antonita, and Jose

Sisters of Notre Dame
           Left to right – Sister Mary Louella, Sister Mary Antonita, and Sister Mary Jose, S.N.D.

                                    

 

                       NAME

      GRADES TAUGHT/(YEARS SERVED)

Msgr. Patrick J. Carey (RIP)

Our Lady of Perpetual Help Church
Pastor (1941-1972)

Fr. Paul M. Kelly Coach (1951-1954)

Msgr. Stephen Kiley

Pastor (1934-1940)

Fr. John Moloney

Our Lady of Perpetual Help Church
Pastor (1989-2002)

Msgr. John O’Brien

Pastor (1928-1934)

Msgr. Michael Walsh

Pastor (1972-1983)

Father Mark Warnstedt

Pastor (2002- )

Msgr. John Young

Our Lady of Perpetual Help Church
Pastor (1984-1991)

Miss Jennifer Abalos

2008- (Grade 3)

Miss Frankel

1988-1989 (Grade 3)

Miss Knight

1988-1989 (Grade 1)

Miss Lorraine Knowles

1961-1976 (Grade 7)

Miss Amanda Kraivanger

2008- (Grade 2)

Miss Mitchler

1972 (Grade 6); 1972-1973 (Grade 7)

Miss Moyer

1959-1960 (Grade 8)

Miss Victoria Neal

2007-  (Grade 4)

Miss Gina Pilloni

2007-  (Grade 8)

Miss Rausch

1957-1958 (Grade 6)

Miss Rose

1988-1989 (Grade 2)

Miss Russell

1988-1989 (Grade 7)

Miss Anne Tine

1962-1963 (Grade 5)

Miss Jessica Segura

2007 (Grade 2); Science

Miss Michelle Smith

2008- (Grade 6)

Miss Tucker

1982-1983 (Grade 8)

Miss Zacharias

1988-1989 (Grade 8)

Mr. Sergio Aguilar

Science

Mr. Dave Deaton

Unknown

Mr. Fant

1976-1978 (Grade 8)

Mr. Frontiera

Coach (1958-1959)

Mr. John Golden

? – 2005 (Grade 8); Math

Mr. Jose Hernandez

2007- (Grade 6)

Mr. Steve Krolikowski

1995-1998 Math & Athletic Director

Mr. David Lovejoy

1972-1974 (Grade 8)

Mr. McGrath

1967-1969 (Grade 6)

Mr. Brian Miller

? (2005) – 2007- (Grade 7), Language

Mr. O’Bar

1967-1968 (Grade 2)

Mr. Brandon Paluch

2007- (Grade 7)

Mr. Ruch

1976-1977 (Grade 7)

Mr. Ron Severin

1967-1970 (Grade 4)

Mrs. Carmella D’Anella Arcadio

1999 – (Grade 5), Drama

Mrs. Ashton

1953-1954 (Grade 2)

Mrs. Jackie Bernal

2007- (Kindergarten)

Mrs. Sue Balster

Computers & PE

Mrs. Diana Churpie

2009- (Music)

Mrs. Cook

1988-1989 (Grade 6)

Mrs. Debbie Dominik

1988-1989 (Grade 4), 2009 (Vice Principal)

Mrs. Farrell

1953-1954 (Grade 4)

Mrs. Christine French

2007- (Grade 2 & Grade 3)

Mrs. Sarah Grillo

2009- (Grade 3)

Mrs. Griselle

1968-1973 (Grade 3)

Mrs. Gutierrez

1988-1989 (Grade 5)

Mrs. Sheryl Hansen

2007- (Grade 1)

Mrs. Jane Herman McMahan

1959-1960 (Grade 7), 1960-1962
(Grade 4)

Mrs. Kerwin

1964-1965 (Grade 7)

Mrs. Katie North

1989-1992 (Grade 2)

Mrs. MacKenzie

1961-1962 (Grade 5)

Mrs. McCormick

1970-1971 (Grade 5)

Mrs. McCullough

1982-1983 (Grade 8)

Mrs. McDonough

1955-1956 (Grade 4)

Mrs. Anna Merlin

1966-1988 (Grade 1)

Mrs. Jessica Merrill

2008- (Grade 2, Science)

Mrs. Perrizo

1958 (Grade 4)

   † Mrs. S. Ronnow (RIP) Started working at OLPH in the 50’s and didn’t leave until the early 70’s.  (Grade 3)

Mrs. Erika Reynolds

2008- (Grade 6, Art

Mrs. Diane Sanders

2007-  (Kindergarten)

Mrs. Irene Segura

2007-  (Grade 1), Religion

Mrs. Kristine Sullivan

2009- (Social Studies)

Mrs. Ward

1962-1963 (Grade 6)

Ms. Gina Aguilar 2013- (Principal)

Ms. Victoria Wick

2009- (Grade 4)

Ms. Virginia Frances Barella

1958-1960 (Grade 5)

Ms. Burke

1958-1959 (Grade 2)

Ms. D’Anella

? – 2005 (Grade 5)

Ms. Susan Erhart

1968-1969 (Grade 3)

Ms. Galloway

1961-1962 (Grade 5)

Ms. Laurie Kretschmer Karn

1987 – 1988 (Grade 4)

Ms. Kraivanger

? – 2005 (Grade 2)

 Ms. Steffani McMains 1988-1989 (Kindergarten); 1994-2013 (Principal)

Ms. Neal

? – 2005 (Grade 4)

Ms. Gina Pilloni

? – 2010 (Grade 8)

Ms. Molly Smith

2009- (Language Arts)

Ms. Thiel

1961-1962 (Grade 5)

Ms. Barbra Weber

1977-1978 (Grade 7)

Sister Mary Agneld

1978-1979 (Grade 5)

Sister Mary Agnestine

1964-1965 (Grade 8)

Sister Mary Amy

(1974-1975) Grade 5

Sister Mary Ann Rita

1973-1974 (Principal)

Sister Mary Antonita

1951-1954; 1960-1966 (Principal) & (Grade 8)

Sister Mary Bernadette

1967-1968 (Grade 8)

Sister Mary Brigid

1977-1978 (Grade 8)

† Sister Mary Christina (RIP – 5/12/02)

Unknown

Sister Mary Clarence

Unknown

† Sister Mary Claudia (RIP – 5/24/94)

Unknown

† Sister Mary Concetta (RIP – 4/6/87)

1962-1972 (Grade 6)

Sister Mary Cyrilina

1972-1973 (Principal)

Sister Mary Deanna

1955-1956 (Grade 5); 1972-1973
(Grade 7)

Sister Mary Dolores

1953-1957 (Grade 6); 1961-1962
(Grade 5)

Sister Mary Donna

1972-1973 (Grade 3)

Sister Mary Donnamey

1959-1960 (Grade 3)

† Sister Mary Eva (RIP – 6/29/99)

1952-1955 (Grade 3); 1973-1974
(Grade 8)

† Sister Mary Floriberta (RIP – 2/13/77)

Long-time cook in the convent

† Sister Mary Florine (RIP – 6/12/96)

Unknown

Sister Mary Francis John

1961-1962 (Grade 2)

Sister Mary Frieda

1950-1952 (Grade 1); then left for India

Sister Mary Francelia

1971-1972 (Grade 8)

† Sister Mary Francine (RIP – 7/28/96)

Unknown

Sister Mary Floracita

1982-1983 (Principal)

Sister Mary Gladys

1954-1955 (Grade 3)

Sister Mary Immaculette

1976-1977 (Principal)

† Sister Mary Joanne (RIP – 11/8/83)

1969-1970 (Grade 4)

Sister Mary Jose

1951-1952 (Grade 2)

† Sister Mary Josella (RIP – 1/12/97)

1964-1965 (Grade 8)

Sister Mary Julianne

1967-1968 (Grade 2)

Sister Mary
Kristin

1988-1989 (Principal)

(2011)

Sister Mary Lauretta

1965-1966 (Grade 8)

Sister Mary Leslie

1975-1976 (Grade 6) & 1976-1977 (Grade 8)

† Sister Mary Louella (RIP – 8/18/98)

1952-1955 (Grade 5)

† Sister Mary Lucy (RIP – 6/29/96)

Unknown

Sister Mary Maniela

1958-1959 (Grade 2)

Sister Mary Michael Claire

1956-1957 (Grade 5)

Sister Mary Naomi

1959 (Grade 6)

Sister Mary Noel

1966-1972 (Principal)

Sister Mary Noreen

1952-1953 (Grade 1)

† Sister Mary Olga (RIP – 3/22/83)

1954-1959 (Grade 7)

† Sister Mary Padua (RIP – 7/15/98)

1966-1967 (Grade 1)

† Sister Mary
Patriciann
(RIP – March 2005)

Unknown

Sister Mary Phyliss

1955-1956 (Grade 6)

Sister Mary Pius

1962 (Grade 8)

Sister Mary Rose Angela

1957-1958 (Grade 1)

Sister Mary Rose Anthony

1952-1953

Sister Mary Serra

1960-1961 (Grade 4) (Left Notre Dame order as a young sister)

† Sister Mary St. John (RIP 12/88)

1963-1964 (Grade 7)

Sister Mary St. Stevens

1957-1959 (Grade 1)

Sister Mary St. Therese

1961-1962 (Grade 4)

Sister Mary Susette

1970 (Grade 8)

Sister Mary Terese Ann

1959-1960 (Grade 2)

† Sister Mary Veronise (RIP – 2/14/01)

1954-1960 (Grade 8); 1954-1960 (Principal)